Paginabegin

NEUTRIK NO12FDW-A OpticalCON MTP 12 D-size chassis connector

Item nr. 027447
Voorgestelde retailprijs €139.19
Retailkorting 15%
Prijs €118.3115
incl. BTW
DigiNet Stock: 2 (Verstuurd binnen 24h)*
Aan het laden

Bijlagen

Specificaties

Brand
Neutrik
Product Category
Opticalcon Connectors
Product
NO12FDW-A
Connector type
Chasis Connector
Gender Connector
Female
Operating temperature (T-T) (°C)
-40 - 75
Product colour
Black

Omschrijving

The rear compatibility of opticalCON MTP® chassis fitting with standard MTP® (ELITE male) breakout cable allows easy adaptation to fiber standard connectors such as LC, SC, ST. The approved dust shutter ensures high mating cycles and minimal maintenance.

The rear compatibility of opticalCON MTP® chassis fitting with standard MTP® (ELITE male) breakout cable allows easy adaptation to fiber standard connectors such as LC, SC, ST. The approved dust shutter ensures high mating cycles and minimal maintenance. 

Features & Benefits
  • Ruggedized and dirt-protected 12-channel fiber optic connection system
  • For point-to-point multichannel routing
  • Laser protective metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
  • IP65 ingress protection in mated condition with SCDP-*
  • Accommodates standard MTP®  ELITE male connectors on the rear for simple installation
  • Color coding with SCDP-* according to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D Standard 
    Multi-mode - black
    Single-mode APC - green
  • Beoordelingen (0)

    Er zijn nog geen beoordelingen.

    NEUTRIK NO12FDW-A OpticalCON MTP 12 D-size chassis connector

    The rear compatibility of opticalCON MTP® chassis fitting with standard MTP® (ELITE male) breakout cable allows easy adaptation to fiber standard connectors such as LC, SC, ST. The approved dust shutter ensures high mating cycles and minimal maintenance. The rear compatibility of opticalCON MTP® cha
    Prijs €118.3115
    incl. BTW
    Aan het laden
    DigiNet Stock: 2 (Verstuurd binnen 24h)*

    Omschrijving

    The rear compatibility of opticalCON MTP® chassis fitting with standard MTP® (ELITE male) breakout cable allows easy adaptation to fiber standard connectors such as LC, SC, ST. The approved dust shutter ensures high mating cycles and minimal maintenance.

    The rear compatibility of opticalCON MTP® chassis fitting with standard MTP® (ELITE male) breakout cable allows easy adaptation to fiber standard connectors such as LC, SC, ST. The approved dust shutter ensures high mating cycles and minimal maintenance. 

    Features & Benefits
  • Ruggedized and dirt-protected 12-channel fiber optic connection system
  • For point-to-point multichannel routing
  • Laser protective metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
  • IP65 ingress protection in mated condition with SCDP-*
  • Accommodates standard MTP®  ELITE male connectors on the rear for simple installation
  • Color coding with SCDP-* according to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D Standard 
    Multi-mode - black
    Single-mode APC - green
  • Bijlagen

    Specificaties

    Brand
    Neutrik
    Product Category
    Opticalcon Connectors
    Product
    NO12FDW-A
    Connector type
    Chasis Connector
    Gender Connector
    Female
    Operating temperature (T-T) (°C)
    -40 - 75
    Product colour
    Black

    Beoordelingen (0)

    Er zijn nog geen beoordelingen.

    Recent LivePower Newsitems

    Nieuwsbrief

    LivePower - a DigiNet NV/SA Brand 
    Aarschotsestraat 87A
    1800 Vilvoorde - Belgium
    T +32 2 257 01 81 - VAT BE 0458 002 128
    DigiNet BV 
    De Boomgaard 9-13
    1243HV 's-Graveland - The Netherlands
    T +31 35 887 80 71 - VAT NL 8520 38 021 B01

    © Copyright 2024 LivePower Webshop. Alle rechten voorbehouden. Mogelijk gemaakt door Sana Commerce.