Paginabegin

NEUTRIK NO2-4FDW-1-A OpticalCON DUO D-size chassis connector with 1 shell ground contact

Item nr. 027458
Voorgestelde retailprijs €114.28
Retailkorting 15%
Prijs €97.138
incl. BTW
Aan het laden

Bijlagen

Specificaties

Brand
Neutrik
Product Category
Opticalcon Connectors
Product
NO2-4FDW-1-A
Connector type
Chasis Connector
Connector(s)
LC-Duplex
Gender Connector
Female
Material
PolyamideZinc
Operating temperature (T-T) (°C)
-40 - 75
Product colour
Black

Omschrijving

Chassis connector with black chromium plating, 4 solder contacts, 1 LC-Duplex feedthrough socket and 1 shell ground contact (for SMPTE cable shield), waterproof acc. to IP65 ingress protection in mated condition with SCDP-*.

Chassis connector with black chromium plating, 4 solder contacts, 1 LC-Duplex feedthrough socket and 1 shell ground contact (for SMPTE cable shield), waterproof acc. to IP65 ingress protection in mated condition with SCDP-*.

The chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection.

Not compatible to SMPTE 304M standard. Suitable for indoor (studio) camera links considering specific conditions acc. to IEC 60664-1 like pollution degree 1, overvoltage category 1 and rated voltage.

Features & Benefits
  • Suggested OEM equipment connector due to LC front compatibility
  • Designed as feedthrough with automatic sealing shutter
  • Shutter with silicone gasket protects optical connection from dust and dirt
  • Suitable for indoor (studio) camera links considering specific conditions acc. to IEC 60664-1 like pollution degree 1, overvoltage category 1 and rated voltage
  • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for simple installation
  • Connection on the front side either by rugged opticalCON or standard LC connector
  • The low cost of the chassis connector makes it a viable alternative to traditional connectors in fixed installations
  • IP65 ingress protection in mated condition with SCDP-*
  • Color coding with SCDP-* according to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D Standard:
    Multimode - black
    Single mode PC - blue
    Single mode APC - green
  • Beoordelingen (0)

    Er zijn nog geen beoordelingen.

    NEUTRIK NO2-4FDW-1-A OpticalCON DUO D-size chassis connector with 1 shell ground contact

    Chassis connector with black chromium plating, 4 solder contacts, 1 LC-Duplex feedthrough socket and 1 shell ground contact (for SMPTE cable shield), waterproof acc. to IP65 ingress protection in mated condition with SCDP-*. Chassis connector with black chromium plating, 4 solder contacts, 1 LC-Dupl
    Prijs €97.138
    incl. BTW
    Aan het laden

    Omschrijving

    Chassis connector with black chromium plating, 4 solder contacts, 1 LC-Duplex feedthrough socket and 1 shell ground contact (for SMPTE cable shield), waterproof acc. to IP65 ingress protection in mated condition with SCDP-*.

    Chassis connector with black chromium plating, 4 solder contacts, 1 LC-Duplex feedthrough socket and 1 shell ground contact (for SMPTE cable shield), waterproof acc. to IP65 ingress protection in mated condition with SCDP-*.

    The chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection.

    Not compatible to SMPTE 304M standard. Suitable for indoor (studio) camera links considering specific conditions acc. to IEC 60664-1 like pollution degree 1, overvoltage category 1 and rated voltage.

    Features & Benefits
  • Suggested OEM equipment connector due to LC front compatibility
  • Designed as feedthrough with automatic sealing shutter
  • Shutter with silicone gasket protects optical connection from dust and dirt
  • Suitable for indoor (studio) camera links considering specific conditions acc. to IEC 60664-1 like pollution degree 1, overvoltage category 1 and rated voltage
  • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for simple installation
  • Connection on the front side either by rugged opticalCON or standard LC connector
  • The low cost of the chassis connector makes it a viable alternative to traditional connectors in fixed installations
  • IP65 ingress protection in mated condition with SCDP-*
  • Color coding with SCDP-* according to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D Standard:
    Multimode - black
    Single mode PC - blue
    Single mode APC - green
  • Bijlagen

    Specificaties

    Brand
    Neutrik
    Product Category
    Opticalcon Connectors
    Product
    NO2-4FDW-1-A
    Connector type
    Chasis Connector
    Connector(s)
    LC-Duplex
    Gender Connector
    Female
    Material
    PolyamideZinc
    Operating temperature (T-T) (°C)
    -40 - 75
    Product colour
    Black

    Beoordelingen (0)

    Er zijn nog geen beoordelingen.

    Recent LivePower Newsitems

    Nieuwsbrief

    LivePower - a DigiNet NV/SA Brand 
    Aarschotsestraat 87A
    1800 Vilvoorde - Belgium
    T +32 2 257 01 81 - VAT BE 0458 002 128
    DigiNet BV 
    De Boomgaard 9-13
    1243HV 's-Graveland - The Netherlands
    T +31 35 887 80 71 - VAT NL 8520 38 021 B01

    © Copyright 2024 LivePower Webshop. Alle rechten voorbehouden. Mogelijk gemaakt door Sana Commerce.